Posted by: Watch Athletics
Saturday, 13 May 2023
Results for the 2023 Kip Keino Classic, a World Athletics Continental Tour Gold level meeting.
Event Date: Saturday, May 13
Location: Nairobi, Kenya
WOMEN’S RESULTS
100 m | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Time | |
1 | USA | TERRY Twanisha | 10.86 |
2 | NZL | HOBBS Zoe | 10.97 |
3 | BEL | ROSIUS Rani | 11.08 |
4 | EGY | HEMIDA Bassant | 11.09 |
5 | GAM | BASS Gina | 11.09 |
6 | KEN | MBAGARI Esther | 11.66 |
7 | USA | DANIELS Teahna | 11.73 |
8 | KEN | SAFANIA Monica | 11.80 |
200 m | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Time | ||
1 | USA | RICHARDSON Sha’Carri | 22.07 | MR |
2 | USA | JEFFERSON Kyra | 22.77 | SB |
3 | USA | RAY Shannon | 22.82 | PB |
4 | GAM | BASS Gina | 22.91 | SB |
5 | POR | MARTINEZ Ariali | 23.05 | PB |
6 | BEL | VERVAET Imke | 23.21 | SB |
7 | KEN | KADOGO Eunice | 24.46 | |
8 | UGA | SHIDA Leni | 24.88 |
800 m | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Time | ||
1 | KEN | MORAA Mary | 1:58.83 | SB |
2 | ETH | DESTA Netsanet | 2:00.14 | |
3 | KEN | KIPROTICH Vivian Chebet | 2:00.54 | PB |
4 | ETH | GIRMA Tigist | 2:00.97 | PB |
5 | RSA | SEKGODISO Prudence | 2:01.19 | |
6 | KEN | KORIR Naomi | 2:01.82 | |
7 | KEN | CHEPCHUMBA Naumglorius | 2:05.32 | SB |
8 | BOT | NOWE Oratile | 2:05.61 | |
KEN | NDORO Milicent | DNF |
1500 m | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Time | |
1 | UGA | CHEMUSTO Janat | 4:01.79 |
2 | KEN | CHEPCHIRCHIR Nelly | 4:04.56 |
3 | ETH | KUMSA Hawi Abera | 4:06.15 |
4 | BRN | YAVI Winfred | 4:06.34 |
5 | KEN | LAGAT Lydia Jeruto | 4:07.02 |
6 | ETH | BUBE Dadi | 4:07.05 |
7 | KEN | CHEBET.WINNY | 4:07.32 |
8 | UGA | CHELANGAT Sarah | 4:08.00 |
9 | KEN | JEBITOK Edinah | 4:09.11 |
10 | KEN | CHEBET Brenda | 4:09.49 |
11 | ETH | ALEM Ksanet | 4:09.88 |
12 | DJI | ALI MOHAMED Souhra | 4:21.00 |
13 | KEN | WACHIRA Peninnah Wangari | 4:23.26 |
KEN | KIPLANGAT Josphine | DNS |
3000 m Steeplechase | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Time | ||
1 | KEN | CHEPKOECH Beatrice | 9:13.51 | |
2 | KEN | CHEROTICH Faith | 9:15.08 | |
3 | KEN | CHEPKOECH Jackline | 9:25.63 | |
4 | ETH | MULETA Lomi | 9:30.66 | |
5 | KEN | CHEROP Doris Lengole | 9:41.38 | |
6 | KEN | CHEBET Caren | 9:44.32 | SB |
7 | ETH | DESTA Aynalem | 9:48.79 | PB |
8 | KEN | BIWOTT Celestine | 9:49.29 | |
9 | KEN | KIRUI Purity | 9:51.60 | |
10 | KEN | CHERONO Fancy | 9:55.57 | SB |
11 | ETH | GEBREGIWRGS Berhan | 9:57.01 | |
12 | KEN | KOSGEI Pamela | 10:04.55 | SB |
UR | GUVENC Tugba | DNS | ||
KEN | CHEPNGENO Betty | DNF |
5000 m | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Time | |
1 | KEN | CHEBET Beatrice | 15:15.82 |
2 | KEN | KIPKEMBOI Margaret | 15:16.28 |
3 | KEN | KIYENG Judith | 15:16.66 |
4 | KEN | RENGERUK Lilian Kasait | 15:19.21 |
5 | KEN | NYAGA Caroline | 15:20.01 |
400 m Hurdles National | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Time | ||
1 | KEN | MWANGI Hannah | 57.44 | MR |
2 | KEN | CHEBET Diana | 59.40 | PB |
3 | KEN | CHEGE Jane | 59.97 | |
4 | KEN | NGURE Gladys | 1:00.92 | SB |
5 | KEN | MOGAYA Valentine | 1:01.17 | PB |
6 | KEN | NGUMBI Agnes | 1:01.70 | |
7 | KEN | WANJIRU Johnson | 1:02.20 | PB |
8 | KEN | GAKII Dorothy | 1:04.35 | PB |
High Jump | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Result | ||
1 | UKR | MAHUCHIKH Yaroslava | 2.00 | WL |
2 | GBR | ZIALOR Laura | 1.90 | SB |
3 | UKR | TABASHNYK Kateryna | 1.86 | |
3 | UKR | LEVCHENKO Yulia | 1.86 | |
5 | FRA | GICQUEL Solene | 1.86 | |
5 | KAZ | MATVEYEVA Elizaveta | 1.86 | |
7 | JAM | WILLIAMSON Kimberly | 1.82 | |
8 | UKR | KOVTUNOVA Marina | 1.78 | SB |
Hammer Throw | |||
---|---|---|---|
Rank | Name | Result | |
1 | USA | KASSANAVOID Janee | 74.25 |
2 | USA | STEWART Janeah | 71.43 |
3 | POL | WLODARCZYK Anita | 70.27 |
4 | ROU | CLICK HERE to Read the Full Original Article at WatchAthletics.com – Article feed…
73
|